Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy policies are part of the use of the www.malasamexcontract.com website.

One of the priorities of MALASA MEX CONTRACT S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter “Company”) is to respect the privacy of its users and try to keep secure the information and personal data it collects.

Likewise, the company will inform the user of the type of data collected, how it is stored, the purpose of the file, how it protects it, the scope of its confidentiality commitment and the rights that it has as the owner of the information.

Notice of Privacy

In compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter "The Law"), MALASA MEX CONTRACT S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter "The Company") located at Av. de las Misiones 25, Bernardo Quintana Industrial Park, El Marqués, Querétaro 76246 Santiago de Querétaro, Qro, signs this privacy notice through which it is responsible for the proper use and protection of the personal data that you (hereinafter "The user") provide by electronic means or directly, stating that said personal data will be processed by "The Company" based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, responsibility and information established by "The Law".

The personal data received will be used in an illustrative but non-limiting manner for the following purposes:

1.- Create a file as a client 2.- Place orders by any agreed means 3.- The sale and delivery of products. 4.- Inform about news and developments, promotions, points of sale, support materials, and technical assistance, among others. 5.- Provide information related to billing, product delivery, account statements, and collection. 6.- To carry out surveys that allow knowing the quality of the products and services provided. 7.- To develop recruitment and selection activities.

"The user" at the time of reading this notice grants consent to "The Company" for the processing of personal data provided, or for it to be transferred to a third party in accordance with "The Law"

It is important to inform "The user" that you may at any time revoke the consent you have given to "The Company" for the processing of your personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof, as well as exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (hereinafter "the ARCO Rights") provided for by the Law, by sending your request to the email [email protected]

Said request must contain at least:

1.- Name and address, or other means to communicate a response to the request; 2.- Documents that prove the identity of the user, or where appropriate, of the legal representative of the person requesting it; 3.- The clear and precise description of the personal data requested to be exercised by any of the ARCO rights; 4.- The express statement to revoke consent to the processing of personal data and therefore, to stop using it; 5.- Any other element that facilitates the location of said personal data.

The personal data provided to "The Company" will be duly protected through technological, physical, and administrative security measures, preventing their improper use or disclosure. However, "The Company" in no way guarantees the security of the information, nor that it can’t be intercepted, altered or improperly stolen by third parties.

"The Company" reserves its right to modify this privacy notice at any time, informing "The user" of the modification through its website.

Date of last modification May 23, 2022.